PricingMonth to month

Pay for conversations, not ringing.

Pick a plan, see the price per connected minute up front, and only pay once a real person answers. No contracts.

Voicemail checks are always free. You pay from the moment a person answers.

Plans

Launch

For one business

$79/month
$790/year$65.83 a month · save $158
  • Talk minutes included200every month2,400 a year200 every month
  • Extra minutes$0.25
  • Your own local numberIncluded
  • AI AgentsUnlimited
  • Team membersUnlimited
  • Voicemail checksAlways free

Follow-up texts, calendar booking, recordings and transcripts, reports and all integrations.

Get started
Agencies pick this

Agency

Resell to your clients

$199/month
$1,990/year$165.83 a month · save $398
  • Minutes included750every month, shared across clients9,000 a year750 every month, shared across clients
  • Client accountsUnlimited
  • Extra minutes$0.12
  • Resell priceYou set it
  • SnapshotsIncluded
  • AI AgentsUnlimited
  • Team membersUnlimited

Your markup on minutes, numbers and texts.

Get started

White label

Your own voice AI brand

$399/month
$3,990/year$332.50 a month · save $798
  • Minutes included1,500every month, shared across clients18,000 a year1,500 every month, shared across clients
  • Extra minutes$0.12
  • Client accountsUnlimited
  • AI AgentsUnlimited
  • Team membersUnlimited
  • Everything in Agency
  • Your brand and web address
  • Emails from your domain
  • Your own plans and sign-up page
  • Clients pay you through your own Stripe
Choose White label

Enterprise

Call centres and large teams

Let's talk
  • Custom volume
  • Dedicated setup
  • Unlimited AI Agents
  • Unlimited team members
  • Built for call centres and large teams
Talk to us

Developer

Pay as you go

$0/month
  • Connected minute$0.15
  • Phone number$3/month
  • Text message$0.015
  • Minimum first deposit$50
  • AI AgentsUnlimited
  • Team membersUnlimited

Signed webhooks and test mode included.

Get API keys

Included minutes reset each month and also cover follow-up texts. Calls to remote rural areas use minutes faster. Money you add to your wallet never expires.

Remote rural areas use minutes faster. A small number of remote rural US areas cost more to reach, so calls there use your minutes faster, and a few of the costliest are not dialled at all. You see the cost before every call, never after.
Compare plans

Every line, side by side.

Prices in US dollars. Minutes count from the moment a person answers, per started minute. Included minutes reset each month and also cover follow-up texts. Taxes may apply.
FeatureLaunch$79/monthAgency$199/monthWhite label$399/monthEnterpriseTalk to usDeveloper$0/month
Plan
Best forOne businessAgencies reselling to clientsYour own voice AI brandCall centres and large teamsApps and platforms using the API
Monthly price$79$199$399Talk to us$0, pay as you go
Minutes included each month200750, shared across clients1,500, shared across clientsCustom volumeNone
Minimum first depositNoneNoneNoneTalk to us$50
ContractMonth to monthMonth to monthMonth to monthTalk to usNone
Usage
Extra minutes$0.25$0.12, resell at your price$0.12, resell at your priceTalk to us$0.15 per connected minute
Phone numberYour own local number includedMarkup at your priceMarkup at your priceTalk to us$3/month
Follow-up textsCovered by included minutesCovered by included minutes; markup at your priceCovered by included minutes; markup at your priceTalk to us$0.015 per text
Voicemail and no-answer checksAlways freeAlways freeAlways freeAlways freeAlways free
Money in your wallet never expiresYesYesYesYesYes
Clients and reselling
Client accounts1 businessUnlimitedUnlimitedTalk to us1 account
Resell at your own priceNoYesYesTalk to usNo
Markup on minutes, numbers and textsNoYes, per clientYes, per clientTalk to usNo
Snapshots for new clientsNoYesYesTalk to usNo
Your brand
Your brand and web addressNoNoYesTalk to usNo
Emails from your domainNoNoYesTalk to usNo
Your own plans and sign-up pageNoNoYesTalk to usNo
Clients pay you through your own StripeNoNoYesTalk to usNo
Calling
AI AgentsUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Team membersUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Speed-to-lead calls and follow-up textsYesYesYesYesYes
Calendar booking during the callYesYesYesYesYes
Recordings, transcripts and reportsYesYesYesYesYes
All integrationsYesYesYesYesYes
30+ languagesYesYesYesYesYes
Dedicated setupNoNoNoYesNo
Developers
REST API (POST /v1/orders)YesYesYesYesYes
Signed webhooksYesYesYesYesYes
Test modeYesYesYesYesYes
Compliance, on every plan
AI disclosure on every callAlways onAlways onAlways onAlways onAlways on
Consent recordsRequiredRequiredRequiredRequiredRequired
Quiet hours, 8am–8pm recipient timeAlways onAlways onAlways onAlways onAlways on
Do-not-call checksEvery dial and textEvery dial and textEvery dial and textEvery dial and textEvery dial and text

Scroll the table sideways to see every plan.

02 · An example month

What would it cost you?

Leads per month300
Avg. talk time per lead
2.5 min
Talk minutes in total
750
Plan
Launch
Avoonta
$217/mo
about, all minutes included
Full-time caller
$3,800
per month, business hours only
You keep about$3,583/mo

Estimate: $79 Launch plan with 200 talk minutes included, plus 550 extra minutes at $0.25. Your own local number is included.

03 · Pricing questions

Straight answers on money.

Anything else? Email support@avoonta.com.

What is a talk minute?

A minute of conversation after a real person answers, counted per started minute. Ringing, busy lines and no-answers use nothing.

How does yearly billing work?

Choose "Yearly" on the toggle above to see yearly prices. Launch, Agency and White label plans are available yearly: you pay for 10 months and get 12 months of service — equivalent to 2 months free. The full yearly amount is charged upfront and renews automatically. You can request a full refund within 14 days of purchase; after that, no refund is issued but your plan runs to the end of the year. Included minutes still reset every month (not a yearly pool). Developer and Enterprise are not available on yearly billing.

What happens to my included minutes?

They reset each month: 200 on Launch, 750 on Agency, and 1,500 on White label to share across your clients. They also cover follow-up texts. Once they run out, extra minutes are paid from your wallet at your plan's price. Minutes always reset monthly, even on a yearly plan.

Do I pay when it reaches a voicemail?

No. Avoonta checks for machines and greetings before the AI speaks, and those checks are always free.

Why do remote rural areas use minutes faster?

A small number of remote US areas cost the phone networks much more to reach, so calls there use your minutes faster, and a few of the costliest are not dialled at all. You see the cost before the call is made.

Does money in my wallet expire?

No. Money you add to your wallet never expires.

How do agencies make money?

Extra minutes cost you $0.12 wholesale, and you set your own price for each client. If you charge $0.35, you keep $0.23 a minute. Phone numbers and texts carry your markup too.

How does the Developer plan work?

There is no monthly fee. Your first deposit is at least $50, and calls ($0.15 a minute), numbers ($3 a month) and texts ($0.015 each) are paid from your wallet. Test mode is free: nothing dials and nothing is charged.

What does White label cost?

White label is $399/month (or $332.50/month billed $3,990/year). It includes 1,500 minutes shared across your clients every month, everything in Agency, plus your own brand, web address, emails from your domain, your own sign-up page and your own Stripe so clients pay you directly. Get started.

What does Enterprise cost?

Enterprise is custom pricing for call centres, large teams and high-volume deployments. Tell us what you need and we'll put together a price.

Can I change or cancel my plan?

Yes. Plans are month to month with no contract. Change or cancel from your billing page whenever you like.

Start with One agent. See your first booked call today.

Set up an agent, test it on your own phone, and go live in about 5 minutes.